I-290b denied what next.
[…] The reason for denial was "At the time the DSO recommends a 24-month OPT extension this paragraph (f)(10)(ii)(C) in Sevis, the degree that is the basis for the application for the opt extension must be contained within a category on the STEM Designated … glock copy Before filing an appeal or motion, a school must pay the $675 fee via Pay.gov and must also submit the proof of payment with their Form I-290B before the deadline to timely file expires. See 8 CFR 214.4 (h) (“The appeal must be accompanied by the fee as provided in 8 CFR 103.7 (b) (1) (ii) (O) .”) See 84 FR 23930. price chopper pizza menu prices Form I-290B Edition 04/01/24 . Page 2 of 6. I am filing an . appeal . to the AAO. My brief and/or additional evidence is attached.